2017 ReOrg Elections RESULTS

Congratulations to the following people on their election at the February 2017 Adams county Re-Organization Meeting:

2017-2019 Adams County Democratic Party Officers

Chair – Lori Goldstein
1st Vice Chair – Valerie Vigil
2nd Vice Chair – Gene Putman
Secretary – Katerina Birge
Assistant Secretary – Yadira Caraveo
Treasurer – Kellie Hatanka
Assistant Treasurer – Andrew Been

Central Committee results below:

Central Committees :

Note for the following results:  Delegate listings are alphabetical.  Alternates are listed in rank order per the rules.  If, for some reason, a delegate withdraws prior to the meeting, then the Alternates move up in order.  However, on the day of the meeting, alternates are seated by first-come-first-served, meaning that they “clock in” and the first arrival will get the first available seat, and so on.

Judicial District 17 Bonus Members

Female Delegates (10)

Ann Ragsdale
Frances Gonzales
Kristi Douglas
Linda Sand
Pat Moore
Phyliss Hassell
Rachael Cole
Rosanna Reyes
Sharon Richardson

Female Alternates:

Tangi Lancaster
Suzie Brundage
Michelle Music
MaryKim Nguyen
Suzanne Cabral
Jessica Troy
Elizabeth Carney
Julie Mullica
Wilma Rose
Lila Pedroza

Male Delegates (10)

Antonio Esquibel
Bill Moore
Charlie Ragsdale
Dave Rose
Mannie Rodriquez
Richard Pabon
Robert Knapp
Skip Fischer
Tom Stanfield
Tom Urano

Male Alternates:

Alexander Villagren
Gil Reyes
Erminio Rodriquez
Guillermo Serna
John Myers
Jim Joy
Wesley Song 

State Central Committee Bonus Members

Female Delegates (10)

Ann Ragsdale
Corinne Rodriquez
Kristi Douglas
Lila Pedroza
Linda Sand
Lucile Vela
Nicole Hanlen
Pat Moore
Rosanna Reyes
Sharon Richardson

Female Alternates

Miranda Downey
Cherylin Peniston
Paola Irgiles
Wilma Rose
MaryKim Nguyen
Julie Mullica
Tangi Lancaster
Rachael Cole
Suzanne Cabral
Jessica Troy
Mary Putman

Male Delegates (10)

Antonio Esquibel
Bill Moore
Charlie Ragsdale
Gene Putman
Gil Reyes
James Joy
Marty Wisniewski
Richard Pabon
Robert Knapp
Wesley Song

Male Alternates

Joe Zemek
Klye Mullica
Tom Urano
Dale Nichols
Alexander Villagran
Matt Zemmelman
Dave Rose
John Myers
Erminio Rodriguez
Guillermo Serna
John Cano

CD6 Bonus Members

Female Delegates (2)

Suzi Brundage
Wilma Rose

Female Alternate

Jessica Troy

Male Delegates (2)

Dave Rose
Tom Stanfield

CD7 Bonus Members

Female Delegates (7)

Ann Ragsdale
Kristi Douglas
Lila Pedroza
Lucile Vela
Pat Moore
Rosanna Reyes
Sharon Richardson

Female Alternates

Linda Sand
Armene Brown
Mary Putman
Rachael Cole
Suzanne Cabral
Rosie Garner
Tangi Lancaster

Male Delegates (7)

Bill Moore
Charlie Ragsdale
Gene Putman
Guillermo Serna
Michael Scanlon
Robert Knapp
Tom Urano

Male Alternates

Skip Fisher
Richard Pabon
Antonio Esquibel
Erminio Rodriquez
Gil Reyes
Marty Wisnieski